Dumaguete

History of Dumaguete City Mayor since 1901


Dumaguete City Mayor

.

Sr. Meliton Larena      June 1901-Nov. 1903
Sr. Pedro Teves       Dec. 1903-Sept. 1907
Sr. Miguel Patero    Jan. 1908-Aug. 1909
Sr. Laureano Flores Sept. 1909-Sept. 1912
Sr. Ramon Pastor, Sr. Oct. 1912-Oct. 4, 1916
Sr. Jacinto Katada   Oct. 1917-June 1917
Sr. Alfredo Arrieta  June 30, 1917-Sept. 1919
Sr. Amando Arrieta Oct. 1919-Sept.1922
Sr. Eduardo Miciano Oct. 1922-Sept. 1925
Sr. Jose Pastor Teves Oct. 1925-Oct. 15, 1931
                     

Sr. Jose P. Martinez Oct. 31, 1931-Oct. 1934
Sr. Pedro Teves Nov. 1934-Dec. 1940
Sr. Mariano F. Perdices Jan. 1941-April 1945
Sr. Simeon Flores May 1945-Aug. 1945
Sr. Mariano F. Perdices Sept. 1945-april 1946
Sr. Deogracias T. Pinili July 1946-Sept. 1953
Sr. Mariano F. Perdices Jan. 1954-Sept. 1959
Sr. Jose Pro Teves Oct. 1959-Nov. 1978
Lorenzo C. Maxino Nov. 1978-Mar. 1986
Atty. Efren Quial III  Mar. 22, 1986-Mar. 1987

 

Mrs. Pilar T. Raymond Mar. 25, 1987-Jan. 1988
Sr. Agustin R. Perdices Feb. 1988-June 30, 1998
Atty. Felipe Antonio B. Remollo July 1, 1998-June 30, 2001
Sr.  Agustin R. Perdices July 1, 2001-June 30, 2010
Sr. Manual Sagarbarria July 1, 2010 up to present

 

Visit Dumaguete City |